Your position: Home / MDU & DSLAM / MDU

Huawei SmartAX MA5821 multi-dwelling unit MDU GPON 16GE applies to FTTB or FTTC network applications to video surveillance

32829112452
Huawei MDU MA582110G XPON Remote Optical Access Equipment 16GE AC ,supporting five modes,without uplink module,including installation Material and Document.
Price:
USD
$220.00
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Please select the information you wantX
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews

 HuaWei SmartAX MA5821 multi-dwelling unit MDU GPON 16GE applies to FTTB or FTTC network applications to video surveillance.

Product Overview:

The SmartAX MA5821 is a multi-service access module . The MA5821 applies to fiber to the building (FTTB) or fiber to the curb (FTTC) network applications for providing data and multicast services for community users. The MA5821 applies to video surveillance scenariosort 

Port Description:

Port

Silkscreen

Description

AC power port

None

Connects to 110 V or 220 V AC power.

Ground point

None

Connects the device to the ground.

 

Uplink port

 

None

Provides 10G GPON and GPON upstream transmission using an SFP uplink optical port.

Maintenance serial port

 

CONSOLE

Provides local maintenance. Supports system configuration using tools, such as HyperTerminal, through CLI.

Maintenance network port

 

None

Supports local device management through any service port.

GE electrical ports

 

None

Provides gigabit Ethernet adaptive access rates of 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s and 1000 Mbit/s. The GE electrical ports support PoE function.

Environment monitoring parameter

port

 

ALARM

 

Connects to Boolean value sensor for monitoring the digital parameter.

 

 

Ambient Temperature

Ambient Humidity

 

Atmospheric Pressure

 

Altitude

24 GE, PoE:

-40°C to + 65°C *

Others:

-40°C to + 55°C *

 

5%RH to

95%RH

 

 

70 kPa to 106 kPa

 

 

≤ 4000 m **

* The device can start up at -25°C and run at -40°C.

** The air density varies with the altitude, which affects the heat dissipation of a device. Therefore, the working environment temperature of the cabinet varies with the altitude.

Power Supply Mode

Working Voltage Range

220 V AC

100 V AC to 240 V AC

Static Power Consumption

8GE

12.3 W

8FE

7 W

16GE

14 W

16FE

8 W

24GE

14 W

24FE

9 W

24GE, PoE

29 W

-

-

Maximum Power Consumption

8GE

14.2 W

8FE

10 W

16GE

19 W

16FE

14 W

24GE

23 W

24FE

18 W

24GE, PoE

434 W

-

-

Maximum input current

8FE

0.5 A

24GE, PoE

5.5 A

Others

1 A

 

Optical Port Specifications:

 

Parameter

10G GPON

GPON

Optical module type

One-fiber bi-directional

One-fiber bi-directional

Port mode

Single-mode

Single-mode

 

Connector type

 

SC/PC (UPC)

 

SC/PC (UPC)

Maximum transmission

distance (km)

 

60

 

20

 

Center wavelength (nm)

Tx: 1270

Rx: 1577

TX: 1310

RX: 1490

TX optical power (dBm)

2 to 7

0.5 to 5

Extinction ratio (dB)

8.2

> 10

Maximum RX sensitivity (dBm)

 

-28

 

-27

Overload optical power (dBm)

 

-8

 

-8

 

Cable Indicators:

 

 

 

Item

 

AC Power Cable

 

 

PGND Cable

 

Local Maintenance Serial Port Cable

 

 

Network Cable

 

 

Connector type

PI straight male/C13 straight female

 

Ring terminal/ring terminal

 

DB-9 female + 8- pin RJ45/DB-25 female

 

RJ45

connector

 

 

 

Cable type

 

 

External power cable

 

 

 

Electronic and electrical cable

 

 

 

Symmetrical twisted-pair cable

 

Category 3 or 5 unshielded twisted pair

(UTP-3 or UTP-5)

or shielded

twisted pair (STP)

Characteristic impedance

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

100.Ω

 

Core diameter

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

0.51mm

 

 

 

Wire gauge

 

 

 

1.0 mm2

 

 

10 AWG

(cross-sectional area ≈ 5.2 mm2)

 

 

28 AWG (cross- sectional area ≈

0.08 mm2)

 

 

 

N/A

Direct current resistance of the inner

conductor

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

93.8Ω/km

Frequency range

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

0~100MHz

Frequency attenuation

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

22dB/100m@100 MHz

 

Phoro detail:
 

 

Primary Function List

Upstream transmission modes

• Virtual local area network (VLAN) management

• Flow Bundle

• SVLAN+MAC forwarding

• 802.1x authentication

• Relay agent info option (RAIO)

• Anti-MAC address transfer

• 10G GPON

• Transparent transmission of • Anti-MAC address spoofing

• GPON

Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3

• IGMP Proxy

• IGMP Snooping

• MLD Proxy

• MLD Snooping

• Multicast CAC

Layer 2 management

protocol packets

QoS

• Priority processing

• Traffic management

• Traffic Policing

• Congestion management

• Access control list (ACL)

policies

User security

• Policy Information Transfer Protocol (PITP)

• Anti-IP address spoofing

Fault diagnosis

• Point-to-Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) dialup service emulation

• Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) dialup service emulation

• Multicast emulation

 

• MAC address management • DHCP Option82


FAQ:

Q:Can we get a mini olt for sample?
A:Yes,but we need to charge for samples.We will retum sample fee in later order.
Q:Can you offer a better price? and discount?
A:Yes,Powerlink doesnt have MOQ,but different qty has different price.
Q: Can you take care for the shipment?
A: We will organize and scheduie all shipping to you office if you want.
Q: How about the payment item?
A: T/T,Paypal,Western union.

Q:Lead time?
A: Sample order,3-6 works days.buik order,7-30 work days after geting depos.
Q:What is your warranty period?
A: Warranty period is 12 months. this warranty does not cover damage caused by man-made damage, improper care,improper use, negligence.normal wear and tear,and force majeure such as natural disasters,earthquakes,
fires,etc.
Our Services:

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review
Product reviews can be carried out after the member login, please click here to login